Graduation 2018

Graduation of 2018  | June 7th

We would like to congratulate the seniors of 2018 for their effort and dedication to the school and to have students look up to them as inspiration and follow their footsteps.

We hope that they excel in their dreams and to have success in every way.

2018 Worcester Tech Graduates

Mulki Abdi, Allied Health
Jayzek Emanuel Acevedo, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Jacob Ekow Wilson Adams, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Jeassette Asianna Aguayo, Veterinary Assistant
Brent Stephen Ahearn, Carpentry
Victoria Lyn Alexander, Cosmetology
Sarah Guerino Almeida, Allied Health
Iveliss Alvarenga, Culinary Arts
Francheska Lee Alvarez Rios, Automotive Technology
Zaria J. Anderson, Hospitality Management
Jose Noel Ardon, Jr., Carpentry
Kaitlyn Annelise Ardon, Early Childhood Education
Gilbey Arelys Arriaga, Early Childhood Education
Tyler Kenneth Arsenault, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Keysha Liz Aviles, Graphic Communications
Armen Hagop Balian, Vocational Training
Tyra Janae Barry, Automotive Collision
Isabel Donatila Benavides, Early Childhood Education
Gifty Berko, Automotive Collision
Kayla Lynn Bolduc, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Marc Anderson Bozil, Carpentry
Ciara Rosa Bracetti, Painting & Design
Eric Martins Braga, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Danielle Cecelia Brennan, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Sean Michael Bresnahan, Automotive Technology
Robin Amma Brown, Culinary Arts
Anabella Aurea Brustolin Lugo, Carpentry
Kemron Chase Cleveland Bryan, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Yvonne Bui, Painting & Design
Samantha Emillee Burgess, Culinary Arts
Rachel Lilly Burwick, Welding & Metal Technology
Hector Nazario Cambara, Culinary Arts
Guillermina Caraballo, Allied Health
Joseph Peter Carcieri, Jr., Automotive Technology
Samantha Anne Carey, Vocational Training
Dayeonte Clarke, Hospitality Management
David Michael Carlson, Robotics & Automation Technology
Liam Acharya Carmody, Graphic Communications
Garret Francis Casey, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Hector Miguel Castillo, Automotive Collision,
Bien Quang Chau , Robotics & Automation Technology
Peter Chau, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Angelica Maria Chavez, Allied Health
Arianna Eve Cheng Ruiz, Painting & Design
Gabrielle Sandhya Chona Semidei, Allied Health
Stephen Anthony Corso, Jr., Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Madeline Elizabeth Cory, Graphic Communications
Claudia Yvonne Cosenza, Allied Health
Benjamin Lee Cross, Programming & Web Development
Victor Fernando Machado Cruz, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Paulette Eposi Darbey, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Indira D. De Jesus, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Katyshia Marie Delgado Esquilin, Cosmetology
Genevieve Maria Desmarais, Early Childhood Education
Jack Michael Desrosiers, Welding & Metal Technology
Angelic Shaina Diaz, Cosmetology
Jermily Lorraine Diaz, Early Childhood Education
Lexi Diaz, Allied Health
Yarieliz Marie Diaz, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Onesha Monique Dixon, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Kevin Doan, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Mariah Lynn Donahue, Programming & Web Development
Zachary Michael Dover , Robotics & Automation Technology
Sophia Marie Driver, Allied Health
Celene Rosalie Ducimo , Veterinary Assistant
Jason Anthony Dufresne , Carpentry
Adjoa Kakra Duodu, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Adjoa Panyin Duodu, Culinary Arts
Olivia Kailyn Dusoe, Painting & Design
Nana A. Dwobeng, Allied Health
Alexander Joel Elias, Carpentry
Anna Karen Elizondo, Allied Health
Andrew John Ellis, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Yinaury Marie Espinal Prado, Early Childhood Education
Joshua Sanchez Falero , Welding & Metal Technology
Justin Peter Fanelli, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Alhussein Farouk, Allied Health
Tiana Rose Faulkner, Culinary Arts
Natasha K. Fedha, Hospitality Management
Brianna Carolyn Fernandez, Automotive Technology
Anthony Michael Ferraro, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Kaylie Shannon Fikucki, Automotive Collision
Jared Cameron Flanders, Graphic Communications
Hannah Leigh Flood, Welding & Metal Technology
Victor Miguel Florentino, Carpentry
Angel Emmanuel Flores, Graphic Communications
Tara Kristen Fluevog, Automotive Technology
Alyssa Maria Flynn, Robotics & Automation Technology
Andressa Fonseca , Allied Health
Benjamin Louis Fontanez, Hospitality Management
Jake William Ford, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Fernando Jose Franco, Carpentry
Omar Franco, Vocational Training
Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Vocational Training
John Elvis Gallo, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Alberto Garcia, Jr., Automotive Collision
Giovanny Alexander Garcia, Automotive Technology
Jarelis Garcia, Hospitality Management
Paola Ivette Garcia Lugo, Hospitality Management
Angeline Garley, Early Childhood Education
Natalia Morcatti Godoy, Graphic Communications
Murillo Guerino Gomes, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Edgardo José Gonzalez, Painting & Design
Shania Gonzalez, Culinary Arts
Cheniel Yomark Gracia, Information Support Services & Networking
Jocquel Denard Graham, Automotive Collision
Ma-Bendu Gray, Culinary Arts
Bernardo Andrea Greene, Jr., Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Lovety Grenne, Early Childhood Education
Bryan Samuel Grullon, Programming & Web Development
George Michael Gurbanov, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Ryan Michael Guries, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Daniela Mileidy Guzman, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Marty Do Ha, Robotics & Automation Technology
Andrew Norberto Hall, Biotechnology
Tatalia Evelyn Hamilton, Graphic Communications
Fadheela Naa Oode Hammond , Allied Health
Corey Hancock, Biotechnology
Shanna Marie Harden, Painting & Design
Jacob Michael Hebert, Automotive Technology
Seth Andrew Hennin , Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Ivory Jasmine Henry , Graphic Communications
Kristy Kangsa Her , Culinary Arts
Lorenzo Rafael Hernandez, Allied Health
Devin Justin Hippert, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Larissa Jade Holland, Graphic Communications
Lyndsey Robin Hornbaker, Veterinary Assistant
Denise Hoxha, Cosmetology
Cecily Rebecca Isenberg, Graphic Communications
Dinnessa Maria Jeanniton, Information Support Services & Networking
Christian Robert Juskavitch, Carpentry
Nakefa Muigai Kabati, Robotics & Automation Technology
Shahad Kareem, Early Childhood Education
Ashley May Katinas, Veterinary Assistant
Brittany Marie Kay, Allied Health
Hannah Adia Kayali, Welding & Metal Technology
Jamie Marie Kent , Early Childhood Education
Julia Elizabeth Kimball, Welding & Metal Technology
Skyla Lynn Kniskern, Culinary Arts
Esther Osafo Konadu, Graphic Communications
Agnes Rita Kormon, Culinary Arts
Olivia Katherine Krencisz, Early Childhood Education
Thomas Alexander Lacaire, Early Childhood Education
Jacob Ryan Laflash, Programming & Web Development
Noah William Lamb, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Anthony Van Le, Programming & Web Development
Hoai Le, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Jackson Thanh Le, Robotics & Automation Technology
Nhu Ngoc Quynh Le, Culinary Arts
Sara Le, Automotive Technology
Anna Rachel Lee, Allied Health
Donatien Lehani, Vocational Training
Lucas Senna Lisboa, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Eh Koh Loh, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Fabian Enrique Londono, Robotics & Automation Technology
Alexis Guadalupe Lopez, Automotive Technology
Genaro Antonio Lopez, Jr., Automotive Collision
Jennifer Lopez, Allied Health
Emily Marie Lozada , Cosmetology
Valentina Luna Ortegon, Early Childhood Education
Evy Manoel Machado, Robotics & Automation Technology
Alexis Madrid, Jr., Automotive Collision
Tsiring Tashi Magar, Robotics & Automation Technology
Jamiriel Maldonado, Carpentry
Esme Serwah Marfo, Automotive Technology
Christopher Francis Marin, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Atdiel Martinez, Automotive Collision
Jose Emanuel Martinez, Carpentry
Katalyna Kelli Ann Martinez, Culinary Arts
James Percell Massenburg, Graphic Communications
John Esau Mata, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Anthony Peter Matthew, Programming & Web Development
Colin Brendan Mccarthy, Robotics & Automation Technology
Timothy Jon McCarthy, Biotechnology
Darian Earl McIntyre, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Skye Dawnmarie McNeill, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Shyanna Marie Medero, Cosmetology
Kailey Anne Meehan, Cosmetology
Martin John Mejia, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Kasim Mekedulu, Automotive Collision
Jack Jeffrey Micher, Robotics & Automation Technology
Kyle Daniel Miranda, Allied Health
Colby Mitchell, Vocational Training
Yazin Walid Mohamad, Robotics & Automation Technology
Steven Anthony Moisan, Welding & Metal Technology
Marc Anthony Molina, Culinary Arts
Arianna Amari Molinari, Automotive Technology
Paula Alejandra Mora, Hospitality Management
Soamy Nicole Morales, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Dimitrius Vincent Urias Morgan, Robotics & Automation Technology
Alyvia Emily Morin , Early Childhood Education
Ciara Louise Morman, Painting & Design
Carlton Mburu Mugo, Programming & Web Development
Alessandra Carolina Murphy, Graphic Communications
Diana Muryn, Graphic Communications
Jeffery Warren Neal, Programming & Web Development
Bo Derek Nelson, Automotive Technology
Glen William Nelson, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Cindy Tham Nguyen, Vocational Training
Lisa Nguyen, Allied Health
Kiiara Deneese Nichols, Automotive Technology
Claude Niyonzima, Culinary Arts
Treza W. Njuguna, Hospitality Management
Tony Nokeo, Automotive Collision
Stacy Abena Oforiwaa Ofosu, Allied Health
Rudyver Ogando Perez, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Bernadette Bempomah Oppong, Veterinary Assistant
Justin Janiel Ortiz, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Kiana Shanice Ortiz, Culinary Arts
Deedra Mirekua Osafo, Allied Health
Eslih Kofi Owusu-Anokye, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Natalie Anne Pacheco, Veterinary Assistant
Ashley Pagan, Painting & Design
Ariana Patricia Page, Allied Health
Alissa Anne Pasley, Allied Health
Marloon Jossue Paula Gonzalez, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Maria De Los Angeles Pelegrin, Veterinary Assistant
Elian Peña, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Andrew James Pepper, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Dashleyann Perez-Rivera, Advanced Manufacturing
Dylan Matthew Perkins , Advanced Manufacturing
Mckayla Grace Perras, Welding & Metal Technology
Lyly Thi Pham, Graphic Communications
Jason Wayne Piedrasantra, Robotics & Automation Technology
Jonathan Xavier Pintado, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Alfred Leonard Plasse, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Christopher Clarke Plucinski-Taylor Finance, Marketing & Business Management

Karolina Porrata, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Jonathan Francisco Portillo Munoz Automotive Technology
Nels Justin Freeman Priest , Welding & Metal Technology
Megan Marie Pritts, Veterinary Assistant
Faisat Abiola Quadry, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Isaac Levani Quiles, Biotechnology
Shannon Marie Quinlan, Veterinary Assistant
Dyllan Joseph Quinn, Advanced Manufacturing
Fatima Lilana Quintanilla, Painting & Design
Ethan John Raddi, Robotics & Automation Technology
Miranda Lynn Ramos, Veterinary Assistant
Conor Paul Richardson, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Herlin Javier Rijo, Robotics & Automation Technology
Daishaniese Lysette Rivera, Biotechnology
Lucas Cristian Rivera, Veterinary Assistant
Nathaliz Rivera, Biotechnology
Steven Daniel Rivera, Robotics & Automation Technology
Yomari Rivera, Biotechnology
Suzhanna Lottie Roberts, Painting & Design
Celine Marie Rodriguez, Cosmetology
Daniel Rodriguez, Jr., Automotive Collision
Josue Rodriguez, Allied Health
Kitiara Jheilin Rodriguez, Allied Health
Sheilyn Rodriguez, Biotechnology
Maria Isabel Rojas, Robotics & Automation Technology
Faith Idalie Roman, Automotive Technology
Selena Josmary Rosa, Graphic Communications
Tiana Rosario, Culinary Arts
Victoria Alysse Rosario, Allied Health
Kianna Natasha Roy, Early Childhood Education
Nicholas Ronald Roy, Robotics & Automation Technology
Dezire Saez, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Frances Yamilka Salome, Graphic Communications
Cecilia Guadalupe Sanchez, Allied Health
Dayanara Marie Sanchez, Welding & Metal Technology
Erick Joel Sandoval, Carpentry
Adhemar Santana, Automotive Technology
Yadiz Santana, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Lesly Carolina Santander, Hospitality Management
Isaias Savian Santiago, Automotive Technology
Jasely Marie Santiago, Early Childhood Education
Kianni Santiago, Advanced Manufacturing
Lianmariel Santiago, Early Childhood Education
Megan Brianna Santiago, Cosmetology
Roberto Enrique Santiago, Robotics & Automation Technology
Tatyana Evette Santiago, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Carlos Javier Santiago Ortiz, Veterinary Assistant
Jennifer Santillan Castillo, Welding & Metal Technology
Karla Luisa Santos, Early Childhood Education
Nicholas Vincent Sasso, Carpentry
Zander Schaefer-Richards, Robotics & Automation Technology
Adwoa Owusuaa Sefah, Biotechnology
Yochebel Jeshua Shalom, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Andrea Shanaj, Robotics & Automation Technology
Molly E. Sjoberg, Hospitality Management
Jacob Smith, Carpentry
Julia Soares, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Annie la Fortune Koagne Soup, Culinary Arts
Alexa Lynn Souza, Carpentry
Liam Joseph Stearns, Robotics & Automation Technology
Kyle Joseph Stokes, Carpentry
Lexia Renee Stolakis, Culinary Arts
Samantha Tha Sydavong, Electrical/Renewable Energy Technologies
Olivia Szydlik, Information Support Services & Networking
Paige Elizabeth Taylor, Allied Health
Ryan Walter Tetreault, Robotics & Automation Technology
Brandon Lee Thayer, Automotive Technology
Mackenzie Marie Thorne, Biotechnology
Alexander John Toohey, Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Justice Kwabena Torkornoo, Robotics & Automation Technology
Nathan Ngoc Tran, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
Andrew Tetteh Tulasi, Allied Health
Alexis Shaunna Turner, Early Childhood Education
Marian Tobechukwu Ugwumba, Automotive Technology
Xavier Edsel Vaillancourt, Programming & Web Development
Carlos Jose Vargas, Jr., Automotive Technology
Evelina Saule Varnas, Veterinary Assistant
Marcel Vasquez, Hospitality Management
Shaiprice Devante Vazquez, Automotive Collision
Xavianna Vazquez, Hospitality Management
Alanis Paola Vázquez Colón, Allied Health
Leivy Dayana Vega, Cosmetology
Jovan Elian Velazquez, Automotive Technology
Nikita Velcani, Information Support Services & Networking
Rebecca Lynn Vessella, Early Childhood Education
Mariya Cruz Vitalien, Finance, Marketing & Business Management
Enisa Vrekaj, Veterinary Assistant
Miranda Lynne Vuona, Welding & Metal Technology
Katherine Grace Wainwright, Hospitality Management
Alannah Faith Weaver, Early Childhood Education
Matthew Paul Weilbrenner, Information Support Services & Networking
Amber Ashton White, Graphic Communications
Hunter James White, Early Childhood Education
Jada Disire Williams, Veterinary Assistant
Leona Skyla Withers Allaire, Early Childhood Education
Derwin Jorlen Zeda Maldonado, Advanced Manufacturing
Heidi Zelayanda, Painting & Design
Yannelle Ashley Zelayandia, Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Crystal Zhao, Cosmetology
Page last updated June 8, 2018
Category: News